⚽ JDT vs Selangor FC  |  JDT 1.85  ·  Draw 3.40  ·  SFC 4.20 🏏 Malaysia vs Singapore T20  |  MAS 1.70  ·  SIN 2.20 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal EPL  |  City 2.10  ·  Draw 3.55  ·  ARS 3.30 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen  |  LZJ 1.95  ·  VAX 1.88 🎮 Team Flash vs Geek Fam ML  |  Flash 1.60  ·  Geek 2.40 ⚽ Real Madrid vs Barcelona  |  RM 2.05  ·  Draw 3.30  ·  BAR 3.55 ⚽ JDT vs Selangor FC  |  JDT 1.85  ·  Draw 3.40  ·  SFC 4.20 🏏 Malaysia vs Singapore T20  |  MAS 1.70  ·  SIN 2.20 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal EPL  |  City 2.10  ·  Draw 3.55  ·  ARS 3.30 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen  |  LZJ 1.95  ·  VAX 1.88 🎮 Team Flash vs Geek Fam ML  |  Flash 1.60  ·  Geek 2.40 ⚽ Real Madrid vs Barcelona  |  RM 2.05  ·  Draw 3.30  ·  BAR 3.55
Live & Pre-Match Sports Betting

Mm98 Sports Betting – Best Odds for EPL, Malaysia Super League & 30+ Sports

From the football pitches of Johor Bahru to the badminton courts of Bukit Jalil, mm98 brings the most complete betting markets and most competitive odds for true Malaysian sports fans.

mm98
30+
Sports Covered
5,000+
Matches Every Week
<3%
Lowest Odds Margin
RM5
Minimum Bet
Why mm98 for Sports?

The Sports Betting Platform That Truly Gets Malaysian Fans

If you've ever been frustrated by odds that are too low, limited markets, or a platform that can't keep up with real-time results — you're not alone. Most sports betting platforms operating in Malaysia still fall short of what local fans need: people who follow international leagues closely while staying loyal to the Liga Super Malaysia.

Mm98 takes a different approach. Our platform is built with the Malaysian user experience in mind — a Bahasa Melayu interface, odds that update automatically in line with global market movements, and a Live Betting feature that lets you place bets while the match is in progress, in real time.

Most importantly, mm98 places no restrictions on players who win consistently. Unlike some platforms that start limiting the accounts of successful players, mm98 respects your winnings and processes withdrawals without unnecessary interrogation.

mm98

Sports Available at mm98

Full coverage from local Malaysian sports to international tournaments

Football
EPL, La Liga, Liga Super MY
200+ markets
Badminton
BWF World Tour, Thomas Cup
50+ markets
E-Sports
Mobile Legends, Dota 2, CS2
80+ markets
Cricket
ICC T20, ODI, Test Series
60+ markets
Basketball
NBA, EuroLeague
70+ markets
Tennis
Grand Slam, ATP, WTA
55+ markets
Racing Sports
F1, MotoGP, Tour de France
40+ markets
And More
Rugby, Golf, Volleyball & more
500+ markets

Current & Upcoming Matches

Odds updated every second — bet before or during the match

View All
Liga Super Malaysia – Minute 67' ● LIVE
Johor Darul Ta'zim
2 – 1
Selangor FC
JDT Win1.85
Draw3.40
SFC Win4.20
BWF World Tour – Set 2 ● LIVE
Lee Zii Jia
21–18, 14–12
Viktor Axelsen
Lee Zii Jia1.95
Axelsen1.88
EPL – Minute 34' ● LIVE
Man City
1 – 0
Arsenal
City2.10
Draw3.55
Arsenal3.30
E-Sports – Mobile Legends MPL ● LIVE
Team Flash
Game 2
Geek Fam MY
Team Flash1.60
Geek Fam2.40
Cricket T20 – Tonight 20:00 20:00 MYT
Malaysia XI
VS
Singapore XI
Malaysia1.70
Singapore2.20
La Liga – Tonight 22:00 22:00 MYT
Real Madrid
VS
Barcelona
Madrid2.05
Draw3.30
Barca3.55
Malaysia Super League – Sunday Sunday 15:00
Kedah FC
VS
Perak FC
Kedah1.90
Draw3.25
Perak3.80
E-Sports DOTA 2 – Monday Monday 19:00
Team Secret
VS
OG Esports
T.Secret1.75
OG2.05
mm98
Bet Types

A Wide Range of Betting Markets at mm98

More than just Win/Lose — mm98 offers hundreds of market options

1×2 (Moneyline)
Pick the winning team or a draw — the most straightforward and popular bet type
Most Popular
Asian Handicap
Give the weaker team a goal advantage — for more balanced odds
Recommended
Over/Under (Total Goals)
Predict the total goals in a match — over or under the set line
Football
Live In-Play Betting
Bet while the action unfolds — odds update every second
Exclusive
Accumulator (Parlay)
Combine 2–10 bets to multiply your potential returns
Multiplier
Next Goal / First Scorer
Predict who will score the next goal in a live match
Correct Score

Football Leagues Covered by mm98 – From Local Pitches to the World Stage

For many Malaysian sports fans, football remains the number one sport — and mm98 understands that completely. We provide full coverage of the Liga Super Malaysia, with every match from the opening round to the final day of the season available on our platform, backed by comprehensive markets including handicap, over/under, and corners and yellow card betting.

For fans of overseas leagues, mm98 covers all the major competitions Malaysians follow: the English Premier League (EPL), Spanish La Liga, German Bundesliga, Italian Serie A, UEFA Champions League, and the FIFA World Cup and AFC Asian Cup when in season. Odds for these leagues are updated in real time in line with international market movements, so you always get the best value.

Beyond football, mm98 also gives serious attention to badminton — a sport deeply woven into Malaysian identity. With big names like Lee Zii Jia, Aaron Chia, and Pearly/M. Thinaah representing Malaysia on the world stage, demand for badminton betting markets has never been higher. mm98 is among the first platforms to offer live badminton markets with competitive odds for BWF World Tour matches and the Thomas/Uber Cup.

Esports also holds a prominent place at mm98. With the rapid growth of the Mobile Legends, Dota 2, and Valorant communities in Malaysia, mm98 features a dedicated esports section covering MPL Malaysia, MDL, and major international tournaments. This makes mm98 a platform that truly embraces the full range of interests today's sports fans have.

Getting Started Guide

How to Start Betting on Sports at mm98

Four simple steps — from registration to your first win

1
Register a Free mm98 Account
Registration takes under 2 minutes. Enter your name, phone number, and password — your account is activated immediately after OTP verification.
2
Deposit via Malaysian E-Wallet
Use Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, or FPX Maybank2u / CIMB Clicks. Minimum deposit RM10, processed instantly.
3
Choose Sport & Market
Go to the Sports Betting section, select a league or sport, and click on the odds you want to add them to your bet slip.
4
Confirm Bet & Follow the Match
Enter your stake in the slip, confirm, and follow the match. Winnings are credited instantly once the official result is announced.
Register & Start Betting
mm98

Mm98 Sports Betting Advantages

Built for the serious Malaysian sports fan

Malaysia's Leading Odds

Margins under 3% on major leagues — meaning you get better value on every bet compared to most other platforms.

Real-Time Live Betting

In-play markets update every few seconds. Bet while the match is live with confidence that the odds are always accurate.

Fast Mobile App

The mm98 app for Android and iOS is built for Sports Betting — fast navigation, intuitive bet slips, and instant notifications.

15% Weekly Cashback

A bad week doesn't have to end badly — mm98 returns 15% cashback on your net Sports Betting losses, credited every Monday morning.

Unrestricted Account

Mm98 places no restrictions on players who win consistently. Your winnings are respected and processed without any confusing conditions.

24/7 Malay Language Support

The mm98 support team is available around the clock via live chat and WhatsApp in Bahasa Melayu.

Easy Deposits & Withdrawals

Malaysian local payment methods — deposits processed within 3 minutes

Touch 'n Go eWallet GrabPay Boost ShopeePay DuitNow Maybank2u (FPX) CIMB Clicks (FPX)
RM10
Minimum Deposit
<3 min
Processing Time
0%
Transaction Fees
Active Promotions

15% Sports Cashback — Every Monday, Without Fail

Even when the week doesn't go your way, mm98 still gives back 15% of your net Sports Betting losses — no codes, no questions, credited automatically every Monday.

Register & Activate
Mm98 Privacy Policy & Data Security

Mm98 takes the protection of every member's personal information seriously. All transaction data, account details, and personal information are secured with 256-bit SSL encryption and will never be shared with third parties without your consent. We are fully compliant with Malaysia's Personal Data Protection Act. For more details on how we handle your data, please read our mm98 Full Privacy Policy.

Mm98 Sports Betting – Frequently Asked Questions

Quick answers to the most frequently asked questions

Yes, mm98 offers Live In-Play Betting for all major football matches, badminton, cricket, e-sports, and more. Odds update automatically every few seconds in line with match developments. You can place bets, adjust your position, or use the Cash Out feature at any point during a live match — directly from your phone or computer.

Sports betting winnings are automatically credited to your mm98 account within 5 to 15 minutes after the official match result is confirmed. For parlay or accumulator bets, the full slip is settled once all matches involved have concluded. Once your balance is credited, you can withdraw immediately to your Malaysian e-wallet or bank account.

Yes, every match page on mm98 displays key stats including head-to-head records, home/away form, the latest team lineups, and historical odds movement. For in-depth analysis on strategies and betting tips, you can visit the Betting Tips updated weekly by mm98's in-house sports experts.

Confirmed bets are generally non-cancellable — this is standard practice across the sports betting industry. However, mm98 offers a Cash Out feature on selected matches, allowing you to close your bet early and take a partial return before the match ends. The Cash Out value is calculated based on the current odds and match conditions at that point in time.

Ready to Place Your First Bet with mm98?

Register for free today, claim a welcome bonus of up to RM588, and enjoy the best odds on the EPL, Malaysia Super League, and 30+ other sports.

Bahasa Melayu